Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF

AAEQ
$54.64−1.17% 1D
$45.2152-week range$56.02

Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.

Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF price chart

−2.15% over 7D
$55.84
$54.64
Oct 20
Oct 20

AI Outlook for Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF

Neutral posture
  • Long-term trend
    +5.5% vs 200-day average
  • Medium-term trend
    -0.6% vs 50-day average
  • Averages
    50-day above 200-day
  • 3 more trend and momentum checks
  • Nearby support and resistance levels
  • What would strengthen or weaken the picture

Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out

Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF performance

1D
−1.2%
7D
−2.2%
30D
+1.4%
90D
+3.0%
1Y
+10.3%

Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF market data

What is the price of Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF today?

Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF (AAEQ) is at $54.64, −1.17% on the day.

What is the 52-week range of Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF?

Over the past year Alpha Architect US Equity 2 ETF has traded between $45.21 and $56.02. It is currently 87% of the way up that range.

Similar etfs

Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.