Oanda EUR/PLN
EUR/PLN4.3698+0.04% 1D
4.196852-week range4.3835
Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.
Oanda EUR/PLN price chart
−0.30% over 7D
4.3850
4.3635
Oct 15
Oct 20
AI Outlook for Oanda EUR/PLN
Bullish posture- Long-term trend+2.2% vs 200-day average
- Medium-term trend+0.7% vs 50-day average
- Averages50-day above 200-day
- 3 more trend and momentum checks
- Nearby support and resistance levels
- What would strengthen or weaken the picture
Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out
Oanda EUR/PLN performance
1D
+0.0%
7D
−0.1%
30D
+0.4%
90D
+0.9%
1Y
+3.3%
About Oanda EUR/PLN
EUR/PLN is the exchange rate between the euro and the Polish zloty: the number of Polish zlotys that one euro buys.
Currency rates move with interest rates, inflation, economic data and central bank decisions in both countries.
Oanda EUR/PLN market data
What is the price of Oanda EUR/PLN today?
Oanda EUR/PLN (EUR/PLN) is at 4.3698, +0.04% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of Oanda EUR/PLN?
Over the past year Oanda EUR/PLN has traded between 4.1968 and 4.3835. It is currently 93% of the way up that range.
Similar currencies
EUR/AUD
Euro / Australian Dollar
1.6102−0.4%
EUR/CAD
Euro / Canadian Dollar
1.5853−0.2%
EUR/CHF
Euro / Swiss Franc
0.9252−0.0%
EUR/GBP
Euro / British Pound
0.8423−0.1%
EUR/JPY
Euro / Japanese Yen
177.36−0.1%
EUR/NZD
Euro / New Zealand Dollar
1.9852−0.1%
EUR/USD
Euro / US Dollar
1.1235−0.1%
EUR/CZK
Oanda EUR/CZK
24.33+0.1%
Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.









