Oanda EUR/SEK
EUR/SEK11.13−0.13% 1D
10.5152-week range11.34
Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.
Oanda EUR/SEK price chart
−0.72% over 7D
11.20
11.10
Oct 15
Oct 20
AI Outlook for Oanda EUR/SEK
Neutral posture- Long-term trend+1.8% vs 200-day average
- Medium-term trend-0.5% vs 50-day average
- Averages50-day above 200-day
- 3 more trend and momentum checks
- Nearby support and resistance levels
- What would strengthen or weaken the picture
Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out
Oanda EUR/SEK performance
1D
−0.1%
7D
−0.5%
30D
−1.4%
90D
+0.6%
1Y
+2.1%
About Oanda EUR/SEK
EUR/SEK is the exchange rate between the euro and the Swedish krona: the number of Swedish kronas that one euro buys.
Currency rates move with interest rates, inflation, economic data and central bank decisions in both countries.
Oanda EUR/SEK market data
What is the price of Oanda EUR/SEK today?
Oanda EUR/SEK (EUR/SEK) is at 11.13, −0.13% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of Oanda EUR/SEK?
Over the past year Oanda EUR/SEK has traded between 10.51 and 11.34. It is currently 74% of the way up that range.
Similar currencies
EUR/AUD
Euro / Australian Dollar
1.6102−0.4%
EUR/CAD
Euro / Canadian Dollar
1.5853−0.2%
EUR/CHF
Euro / Swiss Franc
0.9252−0.0%
EUR/GBP
Euro / British Pound
0.8423−0.1%
EUR/JPY
Euro / Japanese Yen
177.36−0.1%
EUR/NZD
Euro / New Zealand Dollar
1.9852−0.1%
EUR/USD
Euro / US Dollar
1.1235−0.1%
EUR/CZK
Oanda EUR/CZK
24.33+0.1%
Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.









