Oanda EUR/SGD
EUR/SGD1.4364−0.12% 1D
1.429152-week range1.5164
Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.
Oanda EUR/SGD price chart
+0.44% over 7D
1.4400
1.4291
Oct 15
Oct 20
AI Outlook for Oanda EUR/SGD
Bearish posture- Long-term trend-3.1% vs 200-day average
- Medium-term trend-1.8% vs 50-day average
- Averages50-day below 200-day
- 3 more trend and momentum checks
- Nearby support and resistance levels
- What would strengthen or weaken the picture
Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out
Oanda EUR/SGD performance
1D
−0.1%
7D
−0.0%
30D
−1.9%
90D
−2.6%
1Y
−4.8%
About Oanda EUR/SGD
EUR/SGD is the exchange rate between the euro and the Singapore dollar: the number of Singapore dollars that one euro buys.
Currency rates move with interest rates, inflation, economic data and central bank decisions in both countries.
Oanda EUR/SGD market data
What is the price of Oanda EUR/SGD today?
Oanda EUR/SGD (EUR/SGD) is at 1.4364, −0.12% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of Oanda EUR/SGD?
Over the past year Oanda EUR/SGD has traded between 1.4291 and 1.5164. It is currently 8% of the way up that range.
Similar currencies
EUR/AUD
Euro / Australian Dollar
1.6102−0.4%
EUR/CAD
Euro / Canadian Dollar
1.5853−0.2%
EUR/CHF
Euro / Swiss Franc
0.9252−0.0%
EUR/GBP
Euro / British Pound
0.8423−0.1%
EUR/JPY
Euro / Japanese Yen
177.36−0.1%
EUR/NZD
Euro / New Zealand Dollar
1.9852−0.1%
EUR/USD
Euro / US Dollar
1.1235−0.1%
EUR/CZK
Oanda EUR/CZK
24.33+0.1%
Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.









