Oanda EUR/TRY
EUR/TRY55.64−0.01% 1D
48.3552-week range56.40
Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.
Oanda EUR/TRY price chart
+0.87% over 7D
55.80
54.94
Oct 15
Oct 20
AI Outlook for Oanda EUR/TRY
Neutral posture- Long-term trend+4.2% vs 200-day average
- Medium-term trend-0.3% vs 50-day average
- Averages50-day above 200-day
- 3 more trend and momentum checks
- Nearby support and resistance levels
- What would strengthen or weaken the picture
Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out
Oanda EUR/TRY performance
1D
−0.0%
7D
+0.4%
30D
−0.6%
90D
+3.2%
1Y
+13.9%
About Oanda EUR/TRY
EUR/TRY is the exchange rate between the euro and the Turkish lira: the number of Turkish liras that one euro buys.
Currency rates move with interest rates, inflation, economic data and central bank decisions in both countries.
Oanda EUR/TRY market data
What is the price of Oanda EUR/TRY today?
Oanda EUR/TRY (EUR/TRY) is at 55.64, −0.01% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of Oanda EUR/TRY?
Over the past year Oanda EUR/TRY has traded between 48.35 and 56.40. It is currently 91% of the way up that range.
Similar currencies
EUR/AUD
Euro / Australian Dollar
1.6102−0.4%
EUR/CAD
Euro / Canadian Dollar
1.5853−0.2%
EUR/CHF
Euro / Swiss Franc
0.9252−0.0%
EUR/GBP
Euro / British Pound
0.8423−0.1%
EUR/JPY
Euro / Japanese Yen
177.36−0.1%
EUR/NZD
Euro / New Zealand Dollar
1.9852−0.1%
EUR/USD
Euro / US Dollar
1.1235−0.1%
EUR/CZK
Oanda EUR/CZK
24.33+0.1%
Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.









