Baytex Energy Corp.
BTERank #90Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.
Baytex Energy Corp. price chart
AI Outlook for Baytex Energy Corp.
Bullish posture- Long-term trend+23.5% vs 200-day average
- Medium-term trend+11.9% vs 50-day average
- Averages50-day above 200-day
- 3 more trend and momentum checks
- Nearby support and resistance levels
- What would strengthen or weaken the picture
Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out
Baytex Energy Corp. performance
About Baytex Energy Corp.
Baytex Energy Corp. is a energy company based in Canada, listed on TORONTO STOCK EXCHANGE since 2011 (ticker BTE).
Its market capitalisation is $3.4 billion, the #90 largest of the 124 stocks Air Radar has market-cap data for. The shares trade at a price-to-earnings ratio of 33.0. The dividend yield is 1.72%.
Baytex Energy Corp. market data
What is the price of Baytex Energy Corp. today?
Baytex Energy Corp. (BTE) is at $5.31, +1.92% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of Baytex Energy Corp.?
Over the past year Baytex Energy Corp. has traded between $3.07 and $7.42. It is currently 51% of the way up that range.
What is the market cap of Baytex Energy Corp.?
Baytex Energy Corp. has a market capitalisation of $3,405,104,000, the #90 largest of the stocks Air Radar has market-cap data for.
What is the P/E ratio of Baytex Energy Corp.?
Baytex Energy Corp. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 33.0.
Similar stocks
Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.








