Chime Financial, Inc.
CHYM$29.96+4.03% 1D
$15.8852-week range$35.55
Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.
Chime Financial, Inc. price chart
+2.53% over 7D
$30.45
$28.76
Oct 18
Oct 20
AI Outlook for Chime Financial, Inc.
Neutral posture- Long-term trend+26.7% vs 200-day average
- Medium-term trend-2.6% vs 50-day average
- Averages50-day above 200-day
- 3 more trend and momentum checks
- Nearby support and resistance levels
- What would strengthen or weaken the picture
Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out
Chime Financial, Inc. performance
1D
+4.0%
7D
+3.5%
30D
−10.9%
90D
+34.2%
1Y
+75.2%
About Chime Financial, Inc.
Chime Financial, Inc. is a financial services company based in the United States, listed on NASDAQ since 2025 (ticker CHYM).
Chime Financial, Inc. market data
What is the price of Chime Financial, Inc. today?
Chime Financial, Inc. (CHYM) is at $29.96, +4.03% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of Chime Financial, Inc.?
Over the past year Chime Financial, Inc. has traded between $15.88 and $35.55. It is currently 72% of the way up that range.
Similar stocks
Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.








