GitLab Inc.

GTLB
$53.16+5.25% 1D
$18.7352-week range$55.55

Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.

GitLab Inc. price chart

+2.40% over 7D
$57.74
$51.87
Oct 18
Oct 20

AI Outlook for GitLab Inc.

Bullish posture
  • Long-term trend
    +59.5% vs 200-day average
  • Medium-term trend
    +11.6% vs 50-day average
  • Averages
    50-day above 200-day
  • 3 more trend and momentum checks
  • Nearby support and resistance levels
  • What would strengthen or weaken the picture

Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out

GitLab Inc. performance

1D
+5.2%
7D
+4.4%
30D
+13.9%
90D
+71.0%
1Y
+23.5%

About GitLab Inc.

GitLab Inc. is a technology company based in the United States, listed on NASDAQ since 2021 (ticker GTLB).

GitLab Inc. market data

What is the price of GitLab Inc. today?

GitLab Inc. (GTLB) is at $53.16, +5.25% on the day.

What is the 52-week range of GitLab Inc.?

Over the past year GitLab Inc. has traded between $18.73 and $55.55. It is currently 94% of the way up that range.

Similar stocks

Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.