Medtronic plc

MDTRank #33
$94.75−1.13% 1D
$73.3152-week range$106.33

Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.

Medtronic plc price chart

+2.36% over 7D
$95.93
$90.86
Oct 18
Oct 20

AI Outlook for Medtronic plc

Bullish posture
  • Long-term trend
    +5.3% vs 200-day average
  • Medium-term trend
    +2.2% vs 50-day average
  • Averages
    50-day above 200-day
  • 3 more trend and momentum checks
  • Nearby support and resistance levels
  • What would strengthen or weaken the picture

Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out

Medtronic plc performance

1D
−1.1%
7D
+1.2%
30D
+0.9%
90D
+12.9%
1Y
−0.7%

About Medtronic plc

Medtronic plc is a health care company based in Ireland, listed on NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE, INC. since 1977 (ticker MDT).

Its market capitalisation is $113.2 billion, the #33 largest of the 124 stocks Air Radar has market-cap data for. The shares trade at a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.9. The dividend yield is 3.50%.

Medtronic plc market data

What is the price of Medtronic plc today?

Medtronic plc (MDT) is at $94.75, −1.13% on the day.

What is the 52-week range of Medtronic plc?

Over the past year Medtronic plc has traded between $73.31 and $106.33. It is currently 65% of the way up that range.

What is the market cap of Medtronic plc?

Medtronic plc has a market capitalisation of $113,178,120,507, the #33 largest of the stocks Air Radar has market-cap data for.

What is the P/E ratio of Medtronic plc?

Medtronic plc trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.9.

Similar stocks

Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.