The Mosaic Company
MOSUpdated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.
The Mosaic Company price chart
AI Outlook for The Mosaic Company
Bearish posture- Long-term trend-22.4% vs 200-day average
- Medium-term trend-17.9% vs 50-day average
- Averages50-day below 200-day
- 3 more trend and momentum checks
- Nearby support and resistance levels
- What would strengthen or weaken the picture
Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out
The Mosaic Company performance
About The Mosaic Company
The Mosaic Company is a chemicals company based in the United States, listed on NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE, INC. since 2004 (ticker MOS).
The shares trade at a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.4. The dividend yield is 2.20%.
The Mosaic Company market data
What is the price of The Mosaic Company today?
The Mosaic Company (MOS) is at $18.82, −1.05% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of The Mosaic Company?
Over the past year The Mosaic Company has traded between $18.41 and $32.25. It is currently 3% of the way up that range.
What is the P/E ratio of The Mosaic Company?
The Mosaic Company trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.4.
Similar stocks
Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.








