Snap Inc
SNAPRank #69Updated . Prices are snapshots and may be delayed.
Snap Inc price chart
AI Outlook for Snap Inc
Bullish posture- Long-term trend+13.2% vs 200-day average
- Medium-term trend+11.8% vs 50-day average
- Averages50-day above 200-day
- 3 more trend and momentum checks
- Nearby support and resistance levels
- What would strengthen or weaken the picture
Posture describes where the price stands today, from its own trend and momentum. It is not a forecast, a price target or financial advice. How it is worked out
Snap Inc performance
About Snap Inc
Snap Inc is a media company based in the United States, listed on NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE, INC. since 2017 (ticker SNAP).
Its market capitalisation is $10.4 billion, the #69 largest of the 124 stocks Air Radar has market-cap data for.
Snap Inc market data
What is the price of Snap Inc today?
Snap Inc (SNAP) is at $6.13, −4.96% on the day.
What is the 52-week range of Snap Inc?
Over the past year Snap Inc has traded between $3.81 and $9.13. It is currently 44% of the way up that range.
What is the market cap of Snap Inc?
Snap Inc has a market capitalisation of $10,367,042,455, the #69 largest of the stocks Air Radar has market-cap data for.
Similar stocks
Prices are snapshots from market data providers and may be delayed. This page is for information only and is not investment advice.








